Achievements 2014-15

Leadership Award 5D Jessie Pang
   
Service Award 5A Veronica Chan
   
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary Students 6A Sharon Chung
   
Lugard Scholarship 6C Ginny Lai
   
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 6A Candy Chan 6B Audrey Ng 6C Ruby Ma 6 Julie Kwan
5A Natalie Keung 5B Anthea Yau 5C Tiffany Wong 5D Kathryn Chow
4B Jacqueline Tse 4C Louise Lui 4C Deborah Ng 4C Anastasia Wong
3A Kary Cheng 3B Cindy Chan 3C Hermia Chan 3D Jesse Hui
2A Veronica Lo 2A Amy Hopkins 2B Gigi Tsoi 2C Sherry Du

   
2013年香港島(灣仔區)傑出學生選舉 6A Vivian Yeung 4A Kelly Yan
   
2013年灣仔區傑出青年選舉 6A Celine Lau 6A Ruth Law 6C Elsa Lau 6C Sabrina Leung 5D Jessie Pang
   
Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grants 5A Tiffany Lo
   
HKIS Building Surveying Scholarship and Eddie Lee Memorial Education Foundation for Secondary School Student 2013 6B Kathy Sit
   
劉佐德基金上游獎學金 2014 6A Vivian Yeung
   
潘徵歧女士化學獎學金 6B Kathy Sit
   
St. Magdalene of Canossa Scholarship 6A Ruth Law 6A Winnie Lui
   
Bakhita Religious Service Award 6A Sharon Chung 6B Vanessa Cheung
   
Dr. Aileen Hung Memorial Scholarship 6A Ruth Law
   
Mrs. Lillian Ha Scholarship 6A Vivian Yeung
   
Helen Woo (Red Cross) Scholarship 5C Zoe Wong
   
Dr. P.F. Woo Memorial Scholarship 6C Winki Leung
   
Mr. Sin Lam Kwong (Pharmacist) Scholarship 6A Vivian Yeung 5D Jessie Pang
   
Angeline Man Yu Scholarship 6B Vincy Lau
   
SFCC PSA Scholarship 6A Ruth Law 6B Kathy Sit 6C Ginny Lai 6D Aubrey Tao
   
Ms. Connie Chan Scholarship Best in F.6 Chinese Language 6C Rachel Lau
   
Best in F.6 Mathematics 6B Kathy Sit
   
Miss Jane Cheng Scholarship Best in History 6D Suzanne Yip
   
SFCC PTA Best Improved Student Award 6A Denise Lau 6B Ivy On 6C Trixie Law 6D Jessica Leung
   
66th HK Schools Speech Festival  
   
Prose Reading (Non-open) 2nd 5A Jade Tam
3rd 5A Joyce Kwok
   
Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open) 1st 4C Melody Mok
2nd 2A Amy Hopkins, 2B Gosamkee Loris 1D Zadia Mak
3rd 4B Kiki Wong 4C Kelly Kam 3C Vanessa Chiu 3D Sabrina Cho
1D Jasmine Louie Yee Lam
   
二人朗誦 3rd 5A Natelie Keung, 5D Liz Tam, 2A Scarlette Tsang, 2D Karen Yik
   
散文獨誦 2nd 4A Winky Mok, 2A Shimmy Mok
3rd 1D Jasmine Louie Yee Lam
   
普通話散文獨誦 2nd 5D Bonny Chu, 3D Kelly Ng
   
詩詞獨誦 2nd 2A Kellie Kwok
3rd 4D Criall Xie
   
67th HK Schools Music Festival  
Graded Piano Solo (Grade 5) 3rd 4A Winky Mok
   
Guitar Solo (Senior) 3rd 5B Cherrie Wan
   
Guitar Ensemble Champion 3A Charmaine Chue 3A Sammi Wong 3D Kristin Yu 2A Emma Cheung
   
Recorder Ensemble (Secondary) 3rd 1A Zen Kong, 1A Zoe Kong, 1A Chelsea Wong, 1B Keiko Ngai, 1B Dorothy Tse
   
Plain Song (Junior Choir) Champion SFCC
   
2014 HK Schools Music Interflows-Symphony Orchestra Contest Secondary School Class (Group A) - Bronze Award - SFCC
   
Wan Chai District First Aid Competition Champion SFCC Team A
3rd SFCC Team B
   
Wan Chai District Nursing Competition Champion SFCC
   
HK Island Divisional First-aid Competition 3rd SFCC
   
HK Island Divisional Drilling Competition 2nd SFCC
   
Best Uniform Checking Award SFCC
   
Best Team Commander 5C Zoe Wong
   

第十一屆學校舞蹈節
 
中學組中國舞(群舞)苗兒(漢族)甲級獎 5B Joyce Lau 4A Michelle Ho 4D Criall Xie 3A Kary Cheng 2A Shimmy Mok
2C Cindy Ng 1B Krista Chan 1B Grace Maxwell 1C Kody Ding 1C Ashley Ho
1D Natalie Chan 1D Jasmine Kwong 1D Pamela Wong 1D Priscilla Yu
   
Award for Volunteer Service 2014  
Gold Award (Organisation) for Volunteer Service SFCC
   
Award (Individual) for Volunteer Service Silver- 5C Jane Leung 4A WInky Mok
  Bronze- 5A Tiffany Chan 5A Cherina Lam 5A Joyce Lam 5A Stellar Leung 5C Janice Yue 5C Ada Chan 5 Jessie Pang 4D Delphina Fung 3A Winnie Chan 3D Sabrina Cho 2C Tiffany Ho 2D Christina Mak
   
Long Service Awad for Volunteer Service 5A Stellar Leung 5C Jane Leung
   
Interschool Athletics Competition 2014-15 Division 3 Area 3  
A Grade 100m 1st 5D Vivian Fung
   
A Grade 200m 1st 5D Vivian Fung
   
B Grade 100m 2nd 3B Jenna Pun
3rd 3D Chlois Lam
   
B Grade 200m 2nd 3B Jenna Pun
3rd 3D Chlois Lam
   
B Grade Long Jump 3rd 3C Chloe Lam
   
B Grade 400m 4th 2B Anna Chen
   
B Grade 800m 2nd 2B Anna Chen
   
C Grade 100m 1st 2B Iris Lao
   
C Grade 200m 1st 2B Iris Lao
   
C Grade 400m 3rd 1B Sophia Tsang
   
C Grade Long Jump 2nd 2C Miko Yuen
   
A Grade 4x100m Relay 2nd 5B Sharon Tam 5D Vivian Fung 4A Annika Wong 4A Kelly Chan
   
B Grade 4x100m Relay 1st 4D Esther Law 3B Jenna Pun 3C Chloe Lam3D Chloris Lam
   
C Grade 4x100m Relay 1st 2A Bebe Lee 2B Iris Lao 2C Miko Yuen 1B Sophia Tsang
   
B Grade 4x400m Relay 2nd A Winky Mok 4B Michelle Liang 4D Stephanie Lui 4D Joey So 2B Anna Chen
   
Girls C Grade 2nd SFCC
   
Girls B Grade 1st SFCC
   
Girls Overall 1st SFCC
   
Interschool Swimming Competition 2014-2015 Division Two  
A Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st 3A Elaine Chan
3rd 3D Jasmine Chan
   
A Grade 100m Breaststroke 2nd 3A Elaine Chan
   
A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd 5C Kelly Cheung 5D Jessie Pang 3A Elaine Chan 3A Joyce Mou 3A Kelly Tai 3 Jasmine Chan
   
A.S. Watson Group HK Students Sports Awards 2014-2015 6A Gigi Ko
   
SAMSUNG 2014 Hong Kong Sports Stars Awards Hong Kong Junior Sports Stars Awards 6C Valerie Ma
   
PRINCE HK Junior Squash Championships 2014 Girls under 13 Special Plate Runner-up (10th) 1C Claudia Lam
   
港島四區壁球比賽2014 女子青少年單打E組
(11至14歲)
第二名-1C Claudia Lam
   
2015「奔向未來」繪畫比賽-亞太區賽事 二等獎-4C Gillian Chu
   
會展環保新一袋環保袋繪畫比賽2015初中組 冠軍- 2B Elaine Ko
最具創意大獎- 2B Elaine Ko
   
Subject Prize Winners  
English Language 6A Sammi Cheung
   
Chinese Language 6A Mini Ng
   
Mathematics (Core) 6B Kathy Sit
   
Mathematics (M1) 6B Kathy Sit
   
Liberal Studies 6D Aubrey Tao
   
BAFS 6C Rainbow Chan
   
Physics 6B Kathy Sit
   
Chemistry 6B Kathy Sit
   
Biology 6A Celine Lau
   
Chinese History 6C Sharon Lai
   
History 6D Suzanna Yip
   
Geography 6C Sabrina Leung
   
Economics 6C Ginny Lai
   
Religious Studies 6D Aubey Tao
   
Information and Communication Technology 6D Nicole Wong
   
Music 6A Vera Wu
   
Sports 6A Gigi Ko
   
  Back to Top

 

School Calendar

 

Links

School re-development Fund-raising Project
(Campus Use Only)

140th Anniversary
SFCC mail service
SFCC WEBSAMS
(Campus use only)
Parent-teacher Association
Past Students' Association
SFCC Ontario Alumni Association