Achievements 2015-16

Leadership Award 5A Kelly Yan
   
Service Award 5A Kelly Yan
   
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes for Senior Secondary Students 6D Joanna Fung
   
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 6A Natalie Keung 6B Cheri Au 6C Hebe Ho 6D Kelly Chan 5A Vien Or 5B Kiki Wang 5C Kristie Chan 5D Fiona Pang 4B Carine He 4B Audrey Lo 4B Kelly Wong 4D Carman Pun 3A Chloe Au 3A Jasmine Chu 3A Veronica Lo 3D Ethel Yu 2A Renee Hung 2A Natalie See 2A Natalie Chan 2D Karena Liu  
   
2015年香港島(灣仔區)傑出學生選舉 6D Joanna Fung 3A Farah Tam
   
2015年灣仔區傑出青年選舉 6D Joanna Fung
   
「卓越今天,成就將來」青少年獎勵計劃2016 4D Vanessa Chiu
   
Rev. Joseph Carra Memorial Education Grants 4A Winnie Chan
   
HKIS Building Surveying Scholarship and Eddie Lee Memorial Education Foundation for Secondary School Student 2015 6D Joanna Fung
   
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 6A Tiffany Lo 6A Grace Mak
   
潘徵歧女士化學獎學金 6A Joyce Kwok
   
St. Magdalene of Canossa Scholarship 6A Veronica Chan 6A Joyce Lam
   
Bakhita Religious Service Award 6A Yolanda Wan 4D Loretta Lee
   
Dr. Aileen Hung Memorial Scholarship 6A Tifany Lo
   
Mrs. Lillian Ha Scholarship 6A Veronica Chan
   
Helen Woo (Red Cross) Scholarship 5A Eunice Lam
   
Dr. P.F. Woo Memorial Scholarship 6D Jeannie Tse
   
Mr. Sin Lam Kwong (Pharmacist) Scholarship 6A Veronica Chan 5A Annika Wong
   
Angeline Man Yu Scholarship 6B Adelaide Lai
   
SFCC PSA Scholarship 6A Grace Mak 6B Cherrie Wan 6C Jane Leung 6D Joanna Fung
   
Ms. Connie Chan Scholarship Best in F.6 Chinese Language 6A Cherina Lam
   
Best in F.6 Mathematics 6A Ariel Lee
   
Miss Jane Cheng Scholarship Best in History 6A Kylie Yeung
   
Ms. Emily Mok Scholarship - Dance 4C Hermia Chan
   
- Drama 4B Christy Tse 4B Sammi Wong
   
- Sports 5A Winky Mok 5B Lorraine Lo 4A Kelly Tai
   
- Music 6A Tiffany Chan 6A Jade Tam 5B Jacqueline Tse 5D Gloria Lin
   
SFCC PTA Best Improved Student Award 6A Stellar Leung 6B Cherry Cheung 6C Celine Lo 6D Jeannie Tse
   
SFCC Most Improved Student Award 6B Adelaide Lai
   
67th HK Schools Speech Festival  
   
Prose Reading (Non-open) 3rd 2B Zoe Cheung 2B Christy Wai 5D Stephanie Lui 6D Cherry Leung
   
Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open) 1st 4A Haylie Chan
2nd 4D Gloria Chan 4D Vanessa Chiu 5A Michelle Ho
3rd 4B Hilton Cheng 5B Kiki Wang 5C Melody Mok
   
Dramatic Duologue 3rd 3B Liana Chan 3D Lilian Li 3C Jennifer Hui 3C Loris Gosamkee
   
Harmonic Speaking Secondary2 Boys and/or Girls 1st 2B
   
Choral Speaking Secondary4 Girls 3rd 4C
   
普通話散文獨誦 1st 6D Bonny Chu
   
散文獨誦 2nd 4B Hilton Cheng
   
二人朗誦 2nd 4C Hailey Kam 4C Natty On
   
普通話詩詞獨誦 3rd 5D Criall Xie 2B Vivian Wong 1D Crystal Chan
   
第十屆「善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽  
中學文憑組小組討論項目 卓越論手獎 6A Cherina Lam
   
17th HKPTU Debating Competition Champion 3A Farah Tam 3B Liana Chan 3D Lilian Li
   
68th HK Schools Music Festival  
Liuqin Solo (Advanced) 2nd 5A Winky Mok
   
Zhongruan Solo (Advanced) 3rd 5A Winky Mok
   
Trumpet Solo (Junior) 2nd 4B Yovela Yip
   
Flute Solo (Junior) 2nd 3A Elaine Ko
   
Guitar Ensemble Champion 4A Sammi Wong 4B Kristin Yu 2A Nicole Tsang 2B Zen Kong
   
Guitar Duet 2nd 4A Sammi Wong 2nd 4B Kristin Yu
   
Plain Song (Junior Choir) 2nd SFCC
   
2015 HK Youth Music Interflows-Symphony Orchestra Contest Bronze Award - SFCC
   
Wan Chai District First Aid Competition Champion SFCC Team A
2nd SFCC Team B
   
Wan Chai District Nursing Competition 2nd SFCC
   
HK Island Divisional First-aid Competition Champion SFCC
   
HK Island Divisional Drilling Competition Best Uniorm Checking Award SFCC
   

第五十二屆學校舞蹈節
 
中學組中國舞(群舞)草原彩霞(蒙古)甲級獎 4A Kary Cheng 4C Hermia Chan 4C Sophia Cheung 3B Shimmy Mok
2B Jasmine Kwong 2C Krista Chan 2C Grace Maxwell 2C Pamela Wong 2D Priscilla Yu 1A Soie Lam 1A Cherub Lam 1A Theone Man 1C Ricole Kwok 1C Melanie Lam 1C Vicky Li 1C Elissa Tan
   
Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2015/2016  
First Class Honours 6A Grace Mak 6D May Choy
Second Class Honours 6A Joyce Kwok 6A Jasmine Lau
Third Class Honours 6D Joanna Fung
   
「市區更新 點子bling bling」中學生短劇創作比賽 2015-2016

亞軍 SFCC

最佳觀眾反應獎 SFCC

最點子bling bling奬 SFCC

   
Salt and Sugar Reduction & Nutrition Labelling Video Competition Senior Secondary Category

First runner-up Most Liked Award

6A Veronica Chan 6A Natalie Keung 6A Giana Lai 6A Joyce Lam 6A Katie Lam 6A Jasmine Lau 6A Ariel Lee

   
“Building Safety Depends on All of Us” Comic Drawing Competition 2015 Champion 3A Elaine Ko
   
共建安全網絡2015「網絡保安 四面八方」圖像設計比賽中學組 冠軍 3A Elaine Ko
   
MY HKCEC Buddy Design Competition 2016 冠軍 3A Elaine Ko 季軍 3D Catherine Tam
   
Award for Volunteer Service 2015  
Gold Award (Organisation) for Volunteer Service SFCC
   
Award (Individual) for Volunteer Service Silver- 5A Rachel Lui 5A Winky Mok 5C Chloe Ip 3A Teresa Wong 3B Karen Yik
  Bronze- 6A Caterina Leung 5A Betty Wong 5A Phoebe Liu 5B Jacqueline Tse 4A Sabrina Cho 4B Sammi Wong 3A Tiffany Ho 3C Elle Chan 3D Joey Chiu 2B Jasmine Louie
   
Interschool Basketball Competition 2015-16 HK Island Division Two A grade 4th 6A Giana Lai 6B Sharon Tam 6C Celine Lo 6C Charmaine See 5A Annika Wong 5B Lorraine Lo 5C Anastasia Wong 5D Stephanie Lui 5D Joey So 4B Christy Tse
   
Interschool Athletics Competition 2015-16 Division Two  
A Grade 100m 4th 3B Iris Lao
   
B Grade 100m

1st 4C Jenna Pun 2nd 4A Chloris Lam

   
B Grade 200m 2nd 4A Chloris Lam
3rd 4C Jenna Pun
   
A Grade 4x100m Relay 2nd 5B Sharon Tam 5D Vivian Fung 4A Annika Wong 4A Kelly Chan
   
B Grade 4x100m Relay 1st 4A Chloris Lam 4C Jenna Pun 3A Bebe Lee 3D Miko Yuen
   
Girls B Grade 3rd SFCC
   
Interschool Swimming Competition 2015-2016 Division Three  
A Grade 50m Breaststroke 2nd 4C Elaine Chan
   
A Grade 100m Breaststroke 3rd 4C Elaine Chan
   
A.S. Watson Group HK Students Sports Awards 2015-2016 6A Giana Lai
   
School Activities  
House of the year St. Patrick House
   
Subject Prize Winners  
English Language 6D Jeannie Tse
   
Chinese Language 6D Joanna Fung
   
Mathematics (Core) 6D Liz Tam
   
Mathematics (M1) 6A Grace Mak
   
Liberal Studies 6D Joanna Fung
   
BAFS 6D Joanna Fung
   
Physics 6A Grace Mak
   
Chemistry 6A Tiffany Lo
   
Biology 6A Grace Mak
   
Chinese History 6A Candy Lee
   
History 6A Kylie Yeung
   
Geography 6D Joanna Fung
   
Economics 6A Veronica Chan
   
Religious Studies 6D May Chan
   
Information and Communication Technology 6A Jasmine Lau
   
Music 6A Tiffany Chan
   
Sports 6A Giana Lai
   
  Back to Top

 

School Calendar

<<Full calendar>>

Links

School re-development Fund-raising Project
(Campus Use Only)

140th Anniversary
SFCC mail service
SFCC WEBSAMS
(Campus use only)
Parent-teacher Association
Past Students' Association
SFCC Ontario Alumni Association